42, Foster Court, CM8 2TQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £85,000 Aug 2023 -4.1% -7.3% £83,349 £117,500 Dec 2015 na na £145,388 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,931 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Witham are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,440 per square metre (£314 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Witham CM8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £195,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Witham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Foster Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Foster Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: