58, Upfield, RH6 7LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £295,000 Aug 2023 1.2% -2.3% £258,972 £272,500 Sep 2016 5.1% 2.8% £262,163 £149,000 Aug 2004 na na £195,318 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,402 per sqm (£409 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Horley are now selling for between £3,360 and £5,000 per square metre (£312 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horley RH6-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 58, Upfield using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Upfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2016) of 58 Upfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966