59, Holme Drive, DN15 9DS
59 Holme Drive is a 119 m² detached home in Winterton. It sold for £270,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £270,000 5.2% 2.6% Sep 2001 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Holme Drive.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,295 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £270,000 £2,269 £273,051 £2,295 Sep 2001 £89,000 £748 £302,912 £2,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterton are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,430 per square metre (£164 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 612 square metres (6,588 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Holme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 59 Holme Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.