1, Neptune Close, WA7 6JX
1 Neptune Close is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Murdishaw. It sold for £156,500 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £156,500 3.6% -4.0% Feb 2022 £148,000 5.4% 3.2% Apr 2000 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Neptune Close.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,834 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £156,500 £3,260 £184,008 £3,834 Feb 2022 £148,000 £3,083 £176,837 £3,684 Apr 2000 £47,000 £979 £182,911 £3,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Murdishaw are now selling for between £1,450 and £3,020 per square metre (£134 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Neptune Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 1 Neptune Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.