175, High Street, BH19 2NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Sep 2023 3.0% 0.4% £326,961 £177,000 Mar 2003 23.4% 21.3% £398,713 £114,000 Feb 2001 23.0% 21.4% £390,305 £68,000 Aug 1998 na na £312,693 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,850 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Swanage are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,090 per square metre (£338 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swanage BH19-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £580,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Swanage). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 175 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 175 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.