58, Mincing Lane, B65 9QF
58 Mincing Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £170,000 9.3% 3.5% Jun 2020 £127,944 6.7% 4.7% Feb 1999 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Mincing Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £170,000 £2,615 £171,208 £2,634 Jun 2020 £127,944 £1,968 £178,522 £2,746 Feb 1999 £32,000 £492 £154,420 £2,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Mincing Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Mincing Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2004 DC/04/42977
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Mincing Lane Rowley Regis West Midland
- Description:
- Two storey extension with flat roof to rear of property.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.