Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Aug 2023 4.3% 1.6% £234,250
£98,000 Nov 2003 na na £257,521
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,360 per square metre (£288 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochester ME2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, Hone Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Hone Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2003.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Hone Street.

Photos for 19 Hone Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.