87, Ribby Road, PR4 2BD
87 Ribby Road is a 126 m² terraced home in Kirkham. It sold for £226,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £226,000 1.6% -1.1% Nov 2006 £172,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Ribby Road.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £226,000 £1,794 £253,750 £2,014 Nov 2006 £172,500 £1,369 £237,416 £1,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Ribby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Ribby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.