Flat 6 Perth House, Queens Drive, W3 0HJ
Flat 6 Perth House Queens Drive is a 71 m² flat in West Acton. It sold for £495,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £495,000 0.8% -2.0% Jan 2014 £460,000 218.4% 212.5% Dec 2011 £43,000 -12.7% -14.7% Apr 2001 £185,000 13.6% 11.5% Sep 1995 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 6 Perth House, Queens Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,971 per square metre (£648 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,821 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £495,000 £6,972 £484,306 £6,821 Jan 2014 £460,000 £6,479 £555,786 £7,828 Dec 2011 £43,000 £606 £70,395 £991 Apr 2001 £185,000 £2,606 £493,513 £6,951 Sep 1995 £91,000 £1,282 £558,363 £7,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 6 Perth House Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 6 Perth House Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.