116, Windsor Road, SL6 2DW
116 Windsor Road is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £685,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,150 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,435 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £685,000 £5,150 £722,870 £5,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £722,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,700 and £5,990 per square metre (£436 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £625,000 and £797,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.