9, Hulbert Road, PO9 3TA
9 Hulbert Road is a 149 m² detached home in Havant. It sold for £599,950 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £599,950 6.4% 3.9% Jul 1998 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Hulbert Road.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,026 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,051 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £599,950 £4,027 £603,644 £4,051 Jul 1998 £125,000 £839 £513,481 £3,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 602 square metres (6,480 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hulbert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 9 Hulbert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.