10, Magdalen Crescent, KT14 7ST
10 Magdalen Crescent is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Byfleet. It sold for £540,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£540,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Magdalen Crescent.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,778 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,930 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £540,000 £4,779 £557,144 £4,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Byfleet are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,760 per square metre (£423 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £651,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Magdalen Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Magdalen Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.