23, Droskyn Way, TR6 0DS
23 Droskyn Way is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Perranporth. It sold for £375,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Droskyn Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,136 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,964 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £375,000 £5,137 £362,389 £4,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Droskyn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Droskyn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.