Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£437,500 Aug 2023 6.3% 3.4% £454,407
£245,000 Apr 2014 6.5% 3.9% £374,052
£175,000 Nov 2008 2.9% 0.1% £361,655
£157,000 Feb 2005 5.8% 4.5% £338,158
£135,000 Jun 2002 14.0% 12.2% £377,285
£91,950 Jul 1999 na na £368,774
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,088 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £407,000 and £514,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Naseby. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 18 Naseby.

Photos for 18 Naseby
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.