Flat 2 42a, Elms Road, SW4 9EX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £675,000 Aug 2023 6.4% 3.9% £671,240 £144,000 Sep 1998 2.8% 2.0% £684,921 £142,500 May 1998 na na £688,715 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,121 per sqm (£847 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,540 and £11,470 per square metre (£793 and £1,065 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 2 42a, Elms Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 42a Elms Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 42a Elms Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.