Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £385,000 6.1% 3.1%
Aug 2014 £225,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Everard Drive.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,796 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £385,000 £3,532 £413,739 £3,796
Aug 2014 £225,000 £2,064 £366,145 £3,359

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Everard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Everard Drive.

Photos for 17 Everard Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.