41, Stocks Lane, MK18 3FP
41 Stocks Lane is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Winslow. It sold for £413,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £413,000 * na na Jun 2023 £420,000 * 0.5% -3.4% May 2018 £410,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,690 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £413,000 £3,721 £409,624 £3,690 Jun 2023 £420,000 £3,784 £416,567 £3,753 May 2018 £410,000 £3,694 £446,062 £4,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winslow are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,830 per square metre (£358 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM424755
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Stocks Lane, Winslow, Buckingham
- Owner
-
GUNN BTL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14145509)
Proprietor address: 41 Stocks Lane, Winslow, Buckingham MK18 3FP
Price paid on title: £413,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jun 2023
- Summary:
- 23 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B