1, Pluto Road, SO50 5GD
1 Pluto Road is a 50 m² flat in Eastleigh. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £170,000 0.6% -3.3% Apr 2018 £165,000 7.7% 6.1% Feb 2013 £112,000 -0.1% -2.5% Dec 2002 £112,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Pluto Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,156 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £170,000 £3,400 £157,803 £3,156 Apr 2018 £165,000 £3,300 £169,222 £3,384 Feb 2013 £112,000 £2,240 £147,332 £2,947 Dec 2002 £112,950 £2,259 £131,317 £2,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,600 per square metre (£261 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Pluto Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Pluto Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: