61, Cae Gwastad, LL46 2GY
61 Cae Gwastad is a 124 m² detached home in Harlech. It sold for £340,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £340,000 8.8% 4.9% Feb 2017 £195,000 0.7% -1.5% Apr 2005 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Cae Gwastad.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,769 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £340,000 £2,742 £343,312 £2,769 Feb 2017 £195,000 £1,573 £295,817 £2,386 Apr 2005 £180,000 £1,452 £282,547 £2,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlech are now selling for between £1,660 and £3,340 per square metre (£154 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cae Gwastad. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Cae Gwastad.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.