35, Clos Meredith, CF35 6HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 May 2023 7.9% 3.4% £225,379 £150,500 Dec 2018 na na £207,621 - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,088 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pencoed CF35-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £218,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Pencoed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Clos Meredith. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 35 Clos Meredith.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.