61, Foxglove Drive, BA14 7SQ
61 Foxglove Drive is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £269,500 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £269,500 5.7% 3.2% Jun 2000 £75,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Foxglove Drive.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,146 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,979 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £269,500 £4,146 £258,644 £3,979 Jun 2000 £75,950 £1,168 £222,312 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 61 Foxglove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.