15, Broadgate, HD5 8HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 Aug 2023 Leasehold 5.7% 3.0% £352,760 £100,000 Apr 2002 Freehold na na £357,795 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £925 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,700 per square metre (£162 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £614,000 and £948,000 (351 m² × typical £/sqm in Huddersfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Broadgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Broadgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 351 sqm (3,778 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: