94, Ember Lane, KT10 8EN
94 Ember Lane is a 206 m² semi-detached home in Esher. It sold for £1,435,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £1,435,000 7.5% 3.8% Jul 2016 £860,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Ember Lane.
- Internal area
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,966 per square metre (£647 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,204 per square metre (£669 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £1,435,000 £6,966 £1,484,027 £7,204 Jul 2016 £860,000 £4,175 £976,777 £4,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 206 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,484,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Esher are now selling for between £6,420 and £8,330 per square metre (£596 and £773 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 206 m², this implies a valuation between £1,323,000 and £1,716,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Ember Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Ember Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 2016/3716
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 94 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- PD Prior Notification: Single storey rear extension following demolition of existing conservatory
- Planning ref:
- October 2016 2016/1993
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 94 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Change of use from agricultural to dog exercise field
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 2016/0584
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 94 Ember Lane Esher Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side and rear extension to dwelling.