207, Broadway, ME8 6DS
207 Broadway is a 92 m² terraced home in Gillingham. It sold for £254,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £254,000 3.1% -0.8% Apr 2018 £215,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,929 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £254,000 £2,761 £269,499 £2,929 Apr 2018 £215,500 £2,342 £280,297 £3,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,060 per square metre (£300 and £377 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 207 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.