Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£96,000 * Sep 2023 0.2% -3.9% £97,057
£95,000 May 2019 2.1% -0.1% £105,877
£70,000 Aug 2004 14.2% 12.6% £124,190
£44,995 Apr 2001 497.4% 487.0% £148,489
£26,000 Dec 2000 19.9% 18.0% £95,961
£15,500 Feb 1998 na na £81,070

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,310 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,690 per square metre (£314 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM20-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £136,000 (29 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
EX428636
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
118 Parsonage Road, Grays
Owner
BROADREACH BUSINESS LTD (Company reference number: 04295988)
Proprietor address: 1st Floor, 701-707 Princes Road, Dartford DA2 6EF
Price paid on title: £96,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 118 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 118 Parsonage Road.

Photos for 118 Parsonage Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
Comments: