Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £305,000 3.2% 0.5%
Mar 2004 £165,000 15.9% 14.5%
Sep 2001 £114,000 12.3% 10.6%
Apr 1998 £76,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, The Beeches.

Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,473 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £305,000 £3,588 £295,179 £3,473
Mar 2004 £165,000 £1,941 £293,611 £3,454
Sep 2001 £114,000 £1,341 £310,888 £3,658
Apr 1998 £76,500 £900 £333,805 £3,927

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,179. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 The Beeches.

Photos for 13 The Beeches
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.