5, Speedwell Chase, BN16 4QR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£529,950 on Dec 2021 (est. today's value: £496,242)
- Internal area
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,955 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Dec 2021. For context, homes in Angmering are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,680 per square metre (£351 and £434 per square foot) . See the analysis of Angmering BN16-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,024,000 and £1,268,000 (271 m² × typical £/sqm in Angmering). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 271 sqm (2,917 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.