5, Oak Tree Crescent, WF11 0EW
5 Oak Tree Crescent is a 75 m² detached home in Knottingley. It sold for £206,995 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£206,995 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £206,995 £2,760 £213,260 £2,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,260. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,700 per square metre (£162 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 22 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.