52, Chestnut Drive, YO51 9FW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£259,950 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £244,785)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,249 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boroughbridge YO51-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 52, Chestnut Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- NYK496489
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 52 Chestnut Drive, Boroughbridge, York
- Owner
-
MCBRIDE PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 13763385)
Proprietor address: The Old Forge, Bowling Green Yard, Kirkgate, Knaresborough HG5 8FL
Price paid on title: £259,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jun 2022
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.