3, Geeson Road, WR10 2GH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£336,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £342,813)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,906 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Drakes Broughton WR10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £341,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Drakes Broughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.