31, Oak Tree Crescent, WF11 0EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£238,995 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £246,228)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,414 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Knottingley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,700 per square metre (£162 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knottingley WF11-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £173,000 and £267,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Knottingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.