99, Puxton Drive, DY11 5HH
99 Puxton Drive is a 107 m² terraced home in Kidderminster. It sold for £254,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£254,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Puxton Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £254,000 £2,374 £274,581 £2,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,540 per square metre (£248 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Puxton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Puxton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.