14, Morgan Close, SP5 3FZ
14 Morgan Close is a 171 m² detached home in Downton. It sold for £690,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£690,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,035 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £690,000 £4,035 £627,664 £3,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £792,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.