7, Wellhams Road, WF8 2GH
7 Wellhams Road is a 135 m² detached home in Pontefract. It sold for £295,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Wellhams Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,172 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £295,000 £2,185 £293,241 £2,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontefract are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wellhams Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wellhams Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.