11, Hay Meadow, ME17 2FG
11 Hay Meadow is a 149 m² detached home in Lenham. It sold for £650,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£650,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,362 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £650,000 £4,362 £593,303 £3,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lenham are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.