3, Ebony Place, L36 1AB
3 Ebony Place is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Huyton. It sold for £198,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £198,000 6.5% 1.9% Sep 2019 £160,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ebony Place.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,788 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £198,000 £2,506 £220,220 £2,788 Sep 2019 £160,995 £2,038 £220,468 £2,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,580 per square metre (£147 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ebony Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ebony Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.