43, Coppice Close, S36 1LS
43 Coppice Close is a 76 m² detached home in Stocksbridge. It sold for £349,995 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £349,995 na na Aug 2022 £219,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Coppice Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,605 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,399 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £349,995 £4,605 £334,352 £4,399 Aug 2022 £219,995 £2,895 £206,387 £2,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stocksbridge are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,770 per square metre (£173 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 43 Coppice Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Coppice Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.