130, Laura Grove, TQ3 2LJ
130 Laura Grove is a 90 m² detached home in Paignton. It sold for £410,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Laura Grove.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,555 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £410,000 £4,556 £363,285 £4,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Paignton are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,310 per square metre (£219 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Laura Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Laura Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 P/2022/0995
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 130 Laura Grove Paignton
- Description:
- DIWYGIAD ANSYLWEDDOL I GANIATAD CYNLLUNIO P/2021/0868 I DYNNU AMODAU 05 A 06 (HALOGIAD) / NON-MATERIAL AMENDMENT TO PLANNING PERMISSION P/2021/0868 TO REMOVE CONDITIONS 05 AND 06 (CONTAMINATION)
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 P/2022/0544
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 130 Laura Grove Paignton
- Description:
- Gwaith Ar Goed Mewn Ardal Gadwraeth Rhossdu / Works To Trees In Rhosddu Conservation Area
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 P/2020/0489
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 130 Laura Grove Paignton
- Description:
- CODI PORTH BLAEN DEULAWR NEWYDD / ERECT REPLACEMENT TWO-STOREY FRONT PORCH
- Summary:
- 25 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E