120, Booth Road, OL13 0TF
120 Booth Road is a 51 m² terraced home in Bacup. It sold for £60,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,373 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £60,000 £1,176 £70,010 £1,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bacup are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,110 per square metre (£108 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £108,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 Booth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 Booth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.