251, Osprey Drive, CB2 9GR
251 Osprey Drive is a 71 m² flat in Trumpington. It sold for £400,995 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£400,995 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 251, Osprey Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,647 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,506 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £400,995 £5,648 £390,943 £5,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trumpington are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,030 per square metre (£469 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 251 Osprey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2025) for 251 Osprey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.