Gelli Waen, LL45 2PL
Gelli Waen is a 158 m² detached home in Llanbedr. It sold for £550,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Gelli Waen.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £550,000 £3,481 £576,816 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbedr are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,810 per square metre (£151 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Gelli Waen . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 49 archived estate agent listing photos for Gelli Waen .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.