Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £301,516)
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,226 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Matlock are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,420 per square metre (£224 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Matlock DE4-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £332,000 and £469,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Matlock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Intake Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2021) of 39 Intake Lane.

Photos for 39 Intake Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.