131, Over Lane, DE56 0HN
131 Over Lane is a 91 m² detached home in Kilburn. It sold for £312,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £312,000 5.7% 2.0% Jul 2017 £231,000 5.9% 4.4% Nov 2012 £177,000 18.2% 14.9% Apr 2009 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Over Lane.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £312,000 £3,429 £306,023 £3,363 Jul 2017 £231,000 £2,538 £315,037 £3,462 Nov 2012 £177,000 £1,945 £307,629 £3,381 Apr 2009 £97,000 £1,066 £175,405 £1,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilburn are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,500 per square metre (£245 and £325 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Over Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Over Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: