Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on May 2022
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,797 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £235,000 £2,798 £231,350 £2,754

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wragby are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
28 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor and radiators, pipes in screed above insulation, electric.