212, Osprey Drive, CB2 9GQ
212 Osprey Drive is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Trumpington. It sold for £594,995 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£594,995 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,613 per square metre (£521 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,603 per square metre (£521 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £594,995 £5,613 £593,907 £5,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trumpington are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,030 per square metre (£469 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.