29, Shelduck Way, EX7 0HX
29 Shelduck Way is a 91 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £357,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£357,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Shelduck Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,923 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £357,000 £3,923 £314,212 £3,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Shelduck Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2025) for 29 Shelduck Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.