222, London Road, IP27 0LP
222 London Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Brandon. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 222, London Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £190,000 £2,317 £193,796 £2,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brandon are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,350 per square metre (£227 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 222 London Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 222 London Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 DC/22/1755/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 222 London Road Brandon Suffolk
- Description:
- Householder planning application - dropped kerb, including parking to front and manoeuvring in rear garden
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.