64, Clydach Road, CF40 2DQ
64 Clydach Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £65,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £65,000 * 42.7% 34.4% Apr 2022 £38,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,089 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £65,000 £970 £72,952 £1,089 Apr 2022 £38,000 £567 £41,127 £614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WA130089
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 64 Clydach Road, Tonypandy
- Owner
-
LIVING HOME PROPERTIES EUROPE LTD
(Company reference number: 14915415)
Proprietor address: 01 Meadlake Place, Thorpe Lea Road, Egham TW20 8HE
Price paid on title: £65,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Nov 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Clydach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Clydach Road.