17, Topgate Drive, ST1 3SG
17 Topgate Drive is a 32 m² flat in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £57,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £57,000 2.7% -2.9% Sep 2020 £52,450 -1.7% -3.7% Jun 2007 £65,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Topgate Drive.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,781 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £57,000 £1,781 £57,959 £1,811 Sep 2020 £52,450 £1,639 £57,604 £1,800 Jun 2007 £65,995 £2,062 £53,936 £1,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £57,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,000 per square metre (£104 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £36,000 and £64,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Topgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 17 Topgate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.