320, Broadway, LS18 4QU
320 Broadway is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Horsforth. It sold for £64,500 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 1999 £64,500 7.5% 5.8% Oct 1997 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £934 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,094 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £64,500 £935 £282,478 £4,094 Oct 1997 £56,000 £812 £302,564 £4,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 655 square metres (7,050 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 320 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 320 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.